Privacy Policy ("We", "Us" , "Our Website" etc.) believes that your personal information deserves protection and We subscribe to the privacy principles set out in the Government of Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. We have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy and security. This Privacy Policy describes how collects information from all end users ("Users") of's Web site Services (the "Services"), what we do with the information we collect, and the choices Visitors and Customers have concerning the collection and use of such information. requests that you read this Privacy Policy carefully.

By visiting and/or ordering services on the Website, you acknowledge and agree that you have read and understand this Privacy Policy, and consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information under the terms of this Privacy Policy. In most cases, we will ask you to provide explicit consent if we collect, use or disclose your Personal Information, however sometimes your consent may be implied through your conduct with us.

Personal Information that we collect

Personally Identifiable Information is information that identifies a specific End User. When you engage in certain activities on the Website, such as creating an account, ordering a product or service from us, we may ask you to provide us with certain personal information about yourself, such as your first and last name, mailing address (including zip code), email address, telephone number. When you order products or services, we may also ask you to provide us with your credit card number, expiration date and authentication codes or related information. Depending on the activity, some of the information we ask you to provide is identified as mandatory and some is identified as voluntary. If you do not provide the mandatory information for a particular activity that requires it, you will not be permitted to engage in that activity.
We may also collect information about your usage of the Website and Personal Information from the messages you post to the Website and the e-mails or letters you send to us. Collection of Personal Information will be limited to that which is necessary for the purposes for which it was provided and/or as provided under this Privacy Policy and will be collected by fair and lawful means.

Disclosure of Personal Information

It is's policy not to use or share the personal information about its users. However, may disclose personal information about Visitors or Customers, or information regarding your use of the Services or Web sites accessible through our Services, if you have expressly instructed us to do so or for any reason if, in our sole discretion, we believe that it is reasonable to do so, including: to satisfy laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our Terms of Service or other user policies; to operate the Services properly; or to protect and our Customers.

We may share your information with Authorized Third Party Service Providers. We provide services and products through third parties. These "Third Party Service Providers" perform functions on our behalf, like sending out and distributing our administrative and promotional emails. We may share your Personally Identifiable Information with such Service Providers to fulfill orders, deliver packages, send postal or email, administer contests or sweepstakes, remove repetitive information on customer lists, analyze data, provide marketing assistance, provide search results and links, process credit card payments, operate the Website, troubleshoot, and provide customer service. We may also collect personal information from individuals and companies ("Affiliates") with whom we have business relationships and may share your information with Service Providers to accomplish our administrative tasks. For example, when you order a service, we release your credit card information to the card-issuing bank to confirm payment for the service and, if applicable, release your address to the delivery service to deliver the service. Likewise, we may release an Affiliate's information to our bank to send out a payment. We encourage EJoyCity Merchants and Third Party Service Providers to adopt and post privacy policies. However, the use of your Personally Identifiable Information by such parties is governed by the privacy policies of such parties and is not subject to our control.

we may also share Personal Information with third parties (including those in the food, bakery, drink, leisure, marketing and advertising sectors) which may use your Personal Information in order to let you know about goods and services which may be of interest to you (by [post], telephone, mobile messaging (e.g. SMS, MMS etc) and/or e-mail) and to help us analyse the information we collect so that we can administer, support, improve and develop our business and services to you.

In addition, we may need to provide your Personal Information to any delivery bakeries/restaurants that you have placed your order with. By submitting your Personal Information, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

If our business enters into a joint venture with, purchases or is sold to or merged with another business entity, your Personal Information may be disclosed or transferred to the target company, our new business partners or owners or their advisors.

We may use your Personal Information to contact you for your views on our services, and to notify you occasionally about important changes or developments to the Website or our services. If you have consented, we may use your Personal Information to let you know about our other products and services that may be of interest to you including services that may be the subject of direct marketing, and we may contact you by telephone, SMS as well as by e-mail.

When Visitors or Customers send email inquiries to, the return email address is used to answer the email inquiry we receive. does not use the return email address for any other purpose and does not share the return email address with any third party.

Data Tracking

CookiesTo facilitate and customize your experience with the Website, we store cookies on your computer. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a User's computer for record-keeping purposes which contains information about that User. We use cookies to save you time while using the Website, remind us who you are, and track and target User interests in order to provide a customized experience. Cookies also allow us to collect Non-Personally Identifiable Information from you, like which pages you visited and what links you clicked on. Use of this information helps us to create a more user-friendly experience for all visitors. In addition, we may use Third Party Advertising Companies to display advertisements on our Website. As part of their service, they may place separate cookies on your computer. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by our Website only and does not cover the use of cookies by any Advertiser. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you may be able to modify your browser settings to decline cookies. Please note that if you decline or delete these cookies, some parts of the Website may not work properly.

Your browser also generates other information, including which language the site is displayed in, and your IP address. An IP address is a set of numbers which is assigned to your computer during a browsing session whenever you log on to the Internet via your internet service provider or your network. Your IP address is automatically logged by our servers and used to collect traffic data about visitors to our websites. We do not use your IP address to identify you personally.

Security and Data Retention

We take steps to protect your Personal Information from unauthorised access and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. The only personnel who are granted access to your Personal Information are those with a business 'need-to-know' or whose duties reasonably require such information. recommends that children ask a parent for permission before sending personal information to, or to anyone else online.
Please remember that any information you may disclose in public areas of our web sites or the Internet becomes public information. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in these public areas.

While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party "hackers" from illegally obtaining this information.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described in it, please contact: